Carl-Henning Pedersen *
(Copenhagen 1913–1993)
Mythical beast, monogrammed and dated chp 41, gouache, coloured chalk and pencil on brown paper, 39.7 x 44.5 cm, laid down on thin cardboard, 42.5 x 47.5 cm, framed, (PS)
Specialist: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
22.05.2014 - 19:00
- Estimate:
EUR 7,500.- to EUR 8,000.-
Carl-Henning Pedersen *
(Copenhagen 1913–1993)
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Auction: | Modern Art |
Date: | 22.05.2014 - 19:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 10.05. - 22.05.2014 |